Lake Anna Elite Series
April 7, 2012 - Week 2

1st Place & Big Fish

Kyle Verrill
& Brad Hurdle
5 Fish - 24.38 lbs

BF - 7.64

Memorable Catches

2nd Place

Joe & Gary Colvin

5 Fish - 15.49 lbs

3rd Place

Guy Davis
& Mark McGhee
5 Fish - 15.07

Click Here for Official Standings

Click Here to See More Fishing Pics

Official Results 04 / 07 / 12 (Week 2)
Place Team Name # Fish Weight (lbs)
1
/ BF
Brad Hurdle / Kyle Verrll 5 24.38
BF - 7.64
2 Gary Colvin / Joe Colvin 5 15.49
3 Guy Davis / Mark McGhee 5 15.07
4 Jeff Jones / Eric Hovey 5 14.45
5 Mark Finley / Bob Powell 5 14.22
6 Dick Oliva / Dick Oliva III 5 13.14
7 Charlie Bowles / Taylor McCann 5 12.33
8 Gene Hord / Scott Aikens 5 12.23
9 Ken Roberts / Drew Marmo 5 10.98
10 Preston Cox / George Decatur 5 10.65
11 John Doyle / Eugene Carter 5 10.36
12 Todd Langford / Jason Dellinger 5 10.16
13 Mike Hurdle / Shawn Britton 5 10.02
14 Trey Perrin / Alvin Carroll 3 9.19
15 Tom Gandy 5 9.18
16 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 4 8.87
17 Scott Connors / Brian Connors 4 8.37
18 Kris Grice / Eric Hobby 5 8.08
19 Joe Kunz / Erich Kunz 4 7.89
20 Robert Taylor / Hunter Taylor 3 7.75
21 Jeff Parrish / Kieth Lupo 3 7.20
22 Roy Dodson / Mark Branham 5 6.71
23 Tim O'Connor / Danny Umohundro 5 6.31
24 David Chisholm / Wilson Bradley 3 5.62
25 Martin Villa / Jeff Gibson 3 5.20
26 Mike Wood 3 4.69
27 Mark Kelly / Michael Carper 2 4.53
28 Justin Cooper / Lee Keyser 2 3.55
29 Charles Wiseman / Ray Wilson 1 1.12
30 Jeremy Southerly / Tom Hassler - -
30 Lee Carter / Nathan Keller - -
30 Glen Briggs / John Moran - -
30 Jeff Thomas / Matt Surratt - -
30 Phillip Hart / tony Hall - -
Official Standings as of Week 2
Place Team Name Weeks
Fished
# Fish Weight (lbs)
1 Brad Hurdle / Kyle Verrill 2 10 37.53
2 Jeff Jones / Eric Hovey 2 10 36.41
3 Preston Cox / George Decatur 2 10 29.58
4 Guy Davis / Mark McGhee 2 10 29.50
5 Charlie Bowles / Taylor McCann 2 10 26.27
6 John Doyle / Eugene Carter 2 10 24.69
7 Mike Hurdle / Shawn Britton 2 10 24.51
8 Dick Oliva / Matt Thompkins 2 10 23.19
9 Kris Grice / Eric Hobby 2 10 22.74
10 Gene Hord / Scott Aikens 2 10 21.00
11 Brandon Twigg / Trey Perrin 2 3 20.56
12 David Chisholm / Wilson Bradley 2 8 20.53
13 Jeff Parrish / Kieth Lupo 2 8 19.41
14 Ken Roberts / Drew Marmo 2 10 17.50
15 Tommy Bailey / Jeff Bailey 2 9 17.17
16 Tim O'Connor / Danny Omohundro 2 10 16.80
17 Robert Taylor / Jim Taylor 2 8 16.77
18 Gary Colvin / Joe Colvin 1 5 15.49
19 Mark Finley / Bob Powell 2 5 14.22
20 Charles Shuck / Dave Everly 1 5 12.78
21 Justin Cooper / Curt Newsome 2 4 12.29
22 Scott Connors / Matt Connors 2 5 10.68
23 Matt Surratt / Jeff Thomas 2 5 10.50
24 Todd Langford / Jason Dellinger 1 5 10.16
25 Tom Gandy 1 5 9.18
26 Mike Wood / Mike Powell 2 6 9.04
27 Phillip Hart / Tony Hall 2 2 8.09
28 Joe Kunz / Erich Kunz 1 4 7.89
29 Mark Kelley / Michael Carper 2 5 7.55
30 Roy Dodson / Mark Branham 1 5 6.71
31 Martin Villa / Jeff Gibson 1 3 5.20
32 Charles Wiseman / Ray Wilson 1 1 1.12
Sturgeon Creek Marina, Inc
5107 Courthouse Road
Spotsylvania, Va. 22551
Phone 540-895-5095
Fax 540-895-5818
sturgeoncreek@hughes.net

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0